Library Statistics

August 2022

August 2022 Passport Monthly Statistics

MonthPassport TotalsExpedite TotalsPicture TotalsProcess FeeExpedite FeePicture FeePicture Tax
August1962188$6,860.00$52.70$1,991.55$138.45
MonthNassauDuvalOtherAppts.Walk-insHand Carry
August140487177210

August 2022 Service Report

 Fernandina BeachBrycevilleCallahanHillardYulee
Circulation13,3102702,5081,5391,266
Library Cards (new)2051532246
Gate Count5,6262621,1711,204738
Computer Use-hrs35962268956
Comp. Use-people4921125812066
Reference Questions665428716474
Total Users35,4051,56413,7616,7576,644

August 2022 Programming Report

 Program TypeTotal Virtual Programs#Live Engagement of PresentationTotal Reached
Total Children/Special Programs29720
Story Time23661
Afternoon Programs430
Teen Programs229
Adult Programs
66167
FB-Adult Beads134
Leadership Voice16
Book Club19
C-Book Club15
FB BookClub15
H-Book Club15
Senior Center BkClub12
3D Key Chain1
Movie Night1
Yoga Class19
B-Knife Making113

July 2022

July 2022 Passport Monthly Statistics

MonthPassport TotalsExpedite TotalsPicture TotalsProcess FeeExpedite FeePicture FeePicture Tax
July1521188$5,320.00$26.35$1,757.80$122.20
MonthNassauDuvalOtherAppts.Walk-insHand Carry
July1093111132131

July 2022 Service Report

 Fernandina BeachBrycevilleCallahanHillardYulee
Circulation12,0933602,6331,1901,233
Library Cards (new)1581543362
Gate Count4,8043717901,015822
Computer Use-hrs30001397520
Comp. Use-people367018710152
Reference Questions5521093164158
Total Users35,2071,56313,7086,7356,602

July 2022 Programming Report

 Program TypeTotal Virtual Programs#Live Engagement of PresentationTotal Reached
Total Children/Special Programs421,452
Time for Tots16592
Afternoon Programs22797
Teen Programs463
Adult Programs
65763
YUL-Knitting216
YUL-Talktail16
HLD BookClub16
FB Rock Painting123
FB BookClub16

June 2022

June 2022 Passport Monthly Statistics

MonthPassport TotalsExpedite TotalsPicture TotalsProcess FeeExpedite FeePicture FeePicture Tax
June2036215$7,105.00$158.10$2,010.25$139.75
MonthNassauDuvalOtherAppts.Walk-insHand Carry
June148460165360

June 2022 Service Report

 Fernandina BeachBrycevilleCallahanHillardYulee
Circulation13,0153792,6571,4551,397
Library Cards (new)2498391990
Gate Count7,8224287971,001929
Computer Use-hrs4456988157
Comp. Use-people5383813110190
Reference Questions5211177175203
Total Users35,0511,55313,6576,7056,539

June 2022 Programming Report

 Program TypeTotal Virtual Programs#Live Engagement of PresentationTotal Reached
Total Children/Special Programs371,489
Time for Tots21717
Afternoon Programs229
Wild Wonders (SLP)2147
Pinky & Groovy (SLP)3252
Captain Character (SLP)3164
Ventriloquist (SLP)258
Magician Nikko (SLP)2101
Teen Game Night-YUL119
Adult Programs
118697
Scrapbooking324
Knitting25
Okefenokee122
Nana Theresa (1B1C)130
Teen13
HLD BookClub15
CAL BookClub15
FB BookClub19