Library Statistics

June 2021

June 2021 Service Report

 Fernandina BeachBrycevilleCallahanHillardYulee
Circulation11,6392232,767958999
Library Cards (new)2278501032
Gate Count6,354145726373681
Computer Use-hrs6414675036
Comp. Use-people7629016364
Reference Questions63273308091
Total Users33,2311,50813,0806,4796,048

May 2021

May 2021 Service Report

 Fernandina BeachBrycevilleCallahanHillardYulee
Circulation10,2431531,918757735
Library Cards (new)123139622
Gate Count5,353108558399307
Computer Use-hrs23501074530
Comp. Use-people1880999449
Reference Questions72222126946
Total Users33,0031,50013,0306,4706,013

May 2021 Programming Report

 Program TypeTotal Virtual Programs#Live Engagement of PresentationTotal ViewsTotal Reached
Total Children/Special Programs25232
Time for TotsChildren Programs/ Special Programs21211
After School Family ProgramsChildren Programs/ Special Programs421
Total Adult Programs1392870
Joe Palmer-AuthorAdult Programs1717
Turtle Watch-Mary DuffyAdult Programs12511
Kristine Anderson-AuthorAdult Programs17

April 2021

April 2021 Service Report

 Fernandina BeachBrycevilleCallahanHillardYulee
Circulation9,070951,551757636
Library Cards (new)1003131113
Gate Count87608589323
Computer Use-hrs8140322935
Comp. Use-people100755239
Reference Questions01947217
Total Users32,8851,49912,9926,4545,990

April 2021 Programming Report

 Program TypeTotal Virtual Programs#Live Engagement of PresentationTotal ViewsTotal Reached
Total Children/Special Programs131,15610,57531,765
Time for TotsChildren Programs/ Special Programs97436,63720,061
Adventures in StorylandChildren Programs/ Special Programs21891,7865,542
Bedtime StoriesChildren Programs/ Special Programs22242,1526,162
Total Adult Programs19716
Seed GardeningAdult Programs19716

March 2021

March 2021 Service Report

 Fernandina BeachBrycevilleCallahanHillardYulee
Circulation9,2651891,792869589
Library Cards (new)104333716
Gate Count9,0671151,025644315
Computer Use-hrs83815521927
Comp. Use-people63441024227
Reference Questions80502363815
Total Users32,7761,49312,9756,4545,977

March 2021 Programming Report

 Program TypeTotal Virtual Programs#Live Engagement of PresentationTotal ViewsTotal Reached
Total Children/Special Programs2317471340841371
Time for TotsChildren Programs/ Special Programs12840678521337
Adventures in StorylandChildren Programs/ Special Programs644031439627
Bedtime StoriesChildren Programs/ Special Programs5467348010407
Fantastic Fudge ProgramChildren Programs/ Special Programs1216 1,882 5,799
Super-Hero Reader ProgramChildren Programs/ Special Programs15
Total Adult Programs233357
Vella Mbenna: US AmbassadorAdult Programs1934
Kay Dew Shostak-Local AuthorAdult Programs124323

February 2021

February 2021 Service Report
 Fernandina BeachBrycevilleCallahanHillardYulee
Circulation6,2851181,461791550
Library Cards (new)751626817
Gate Count3,95187804520271
Computer Use-hrs2900381360
Comp. Use-people8280933435
Reference Questions665003919
Total Users32,5681,49112,8866,4485,962
February 2021 Programming Report

 Program TypeTotal Virtual Programs#Live Engagement of PresentationTotal ViewsTotal Reached
Total Children/Special Programs23 1,561 11,251 32,980
Time for TotsChildren Programs/ Special Programs10 1,003 6,617 12,604
Adventures in StorylandChildren Programs/ Special Programs6424 4,093 7,274
Bedtime StoriesChildren Programs/ Special Programs4393 2,599 7,294
Fantastic Fudge ProgramChildren Programs/ Special Programs1216 1,882 5,799
Super-Hero Reader ProgramChildren Programs/ Special Programs15
Total Adult Programs494
Dr. Cole: African American CultureAdult Programs
African American Read-In WebinarAdult Programs32
Pre-Recorded African American Read-InAdult Programs45
Timucuan Egans Creek ProgramAdult Programs100
Timucuan FB IntroAdult Programs61
Timucuan American BeachAdult Programs65
Timucuan Park Post on WebsiteAdult Programs191

august, 2021

X
X