Library Statistics

April 2022

April 2022 Passport Monthly Statistics

MonthPassport TotalsExpedite TotalsPicture TotalsProcess FeeExpedite FeePicture FeePicture Tax
March2432234$8,505.00$52.70$2,187.90$152.10
MonthNassauDuvalOtherAppts.Walk-insHand Carry
March1398416205280

April 2022 Service Report

 Fernandina BeachBrycevilleCallahanHillardYulee
Circulation9,4932792,7071,3591093
Library Cards (new)12638632936
Gate Count4,484322863916967
Computer Use-hrs30341249278
Comp. Use-people4042013910775
Reference Questions4655203143134
Total Users34,6361,54013,5736,6496,402

April 2022 Programming Report

 Program TypeTotal Virtual Programs#Live Engagement of PresentationTotal Reached
Total Children/Special Programs29722
Time for Tots19502
Adventures in Storyland679
Teen Events221
YUL Baptist Day Camp163
Kunder Care Wildlight157
Adult Programs10139148
FB Focus Group110
HLD Focus Group18
YUL Focus Group18
Sarah Penner Author Talk120
Karen White-1B1C140
cloudLibrary18
Hoopla16
CAL Book Club15
Talk Pirate122
HLD Book Club111

March 2022

March 2022 Passport Monthly Statistics

MonthPassport TotalsExpedite TotalsPicture TotalsProcess FeeExpedite FeePicture FeePicture Tax
March25612252$8,960.00$316.20 $2,356.20$163.80
MonthNassauDuvalOtherAppts.Walk-insHand Carry
March16676258181072

March 2022 Service Report

 Fernandina BeachBrycevilleCallahanHillardYulee
Circulation11,7382193,1891,194974
Library Cards (new)16261231645
Gate Count7,5023261,087945585
Computer Use-hrs334172456992
Comp. Use-people534419911085
Reference Questions6073370103125
Total Users34,5271,53713,54413,5456,358

March 2022 Programming Report

 Program TypeTotal Virtual Programs#Live Engagement of Presentation
Total Children/Special Programs30478
Time for Tots22395
After Activities670
Movie Night - FB11
Game Night - YUL112
Adult Programs5100
Attic On Queen Book Talk-FB113
FOAR Report Out156
Tom Hitchcock Author Event121
Focus Group-CAL15
HLD Book Club15

February 2022

February 2022 Passport Monthly Statistics

[

MonthPassport TotalsExpedite TotalsPicture TotalsProcess FeeExpedite FeePicture FeePicture Tax
January1606178$5,600.00 $158.10 $1,664.30$115.70
MonthNassauDuvalOtherAppts.Walk-insHand Carry
January98566137150

February 2022 Service Report

 Fernandina BeachBrycevilleCallahanHillardYulee
Circulation9,9662612,3941,010837
Library Cards (new)126127827
Gate Count5,8922049153,690424
Computer Use-hrs31511695362
Comp. Use-people43161399882
Reference Questions58052418879
Total Users34,3601,53113,4236,6036,312

February 2022 Programming Report

 Program TypeTotal Virtual Programs#Live Engagement of Presentation
Total Children/Special Programs23236
Time for Tots18187
After School Fun429
Bedtime Stories
Teen Movie - YUL120
Adult Programs725
African American Read-In-FB19
African American Read-In-HLD12
African American Read-In-CAL12
Tech Help412

may, 2022

X
X